| Hero name | Actor name | Character Type | Theme |
---|
AJ Strong | Hopscotch | Jeremy Shada | OC | Original |
Aaron Stack | Machine Man | Jason Bateman | FC | Marvel |
Abby Oster | None | Joey King | OC | Original |
Abcde Prescelta | Praestigiatrix | Vanessa Hessler | OC | Original |
Abigail Brand | Brand | Ananya Pandey | FC | Marvel |
Abraham Murray | None | | OC | Original |
Achilles | Achilles | None | OC | Original |
Adam Brashear | Blue Marvel | | FC | Marvel |
Aimee Alexander | None | | OC | Original |
Aisling Caroll | Paladin | | OC | Original |
Al Simmons | Spawn | Keith David | FC | Image |
Alanis Bezanero | None | Aimee Carrero | OC | Original |
Alanna Lyons | None | | OC | Original |
Alanna of Rann | Alanna of Rann | | FC | DC |
Albert Rothstein | Nuklon | Stephen Farrelly aka Shamus | FC | DC |
Alderic | Alderic | | OC | Original |
Aldrif Odinsdottir | Angela | | FC | Marvel |
Alex Hayden | Agent X | | FC | Marvel |
Alex Summers | Havok | Charlie Hunnam | FC | Marvel |
Alexander Aaron | Phobos | Steve1989MREinfo | FC | Marvel |
Alexander Pierce | None | Robert Redford | TPC | Marvel |
Alexis Carr | Ignyx | Emmy Russum | OC | Original |
Alfred Pennyworth | None | Sean Pertwee | AFC | DC |
Alice Sinclaire | None | | OC | Original |
Alicia Stone | Madame Machina | | OC | Original |
Alisher Sham | Skeleton Ki | | VFC | Marvel |
Alison Blaire | Dazzler | Taylor Swift | FC | Marvel |
Allen-James | Rebound | Darwin Gray | OC | Original |
Alopex | Alopex | Marcella Lentz-Pope (voice) | FC | IDW |
Alton Schmidt | IMP | Cole Sprouse | OC | Original |
Alura In-Ze | Superwoman | Michelle Pierce | FC | DC |
Alyx Vance | None | Voiced by Ozioma Akagha | OC | Original |
Amanda Sefton | Daytripper | Ashley Benson | FC | Marvel |
Amanda Waller | The Wall | Octavia Spencer | TPC | DC |
Amara Aquilla | Magma | Candice Swanepoel | FC | Marvel |
Amelia Au Claire | None | | OC | Original |
America Chavez | Ms. America | Isabela Moner | FC | Marvel |
Amora | Amora the Enchantress | Jeanne Goursaud | VFC | Marvel |
Amy Sue Allen | Bombshell | | FC | DC |
Amy Winston | Amethyst | Dove Cameron | FC | DC |
Anchovy | Feathers | Imaaaagination. | FC | IDW |
Andi Benton | Scream | | FC | Marvel |
Andrea Marguiles | Rubbermaid | | FC | Marvel |
Andrew Rivers | Vorlego. | | OC | Original |
Andrew Wrate | Saint | Mateus Verdelho | OC | Original |
Andy Katsaros | None | Alex Wolff | OC | Original |
Angelica Jones | Firestar | Karen Gillian | FC | Marvel |
Angusson | None | Lucas Till | OC | Original |
Annette Bellerose | Oubliette | | OC | Original |
Annie Mei | Solis | Ana de Armas | OC | Original |
Anthony Druid | Dr. Druid | Stanley Tucci | FC | Marvel |
Antiope | None | | TPC | DC |
Antony Cattaneo | None | Kevin Chapman | TPC | Original |
Anya Corazon | Araña | Alexa Grasso | FC | Marvel |
April O'Neil | None | Megan Fox | AFC | IDW |
Ares | None | Luke Evans | FC | Marvel |
Ariah Olivie | None | | OC | Original |
Arkady Rossovich | Omega Red | Andrew Bryniarski | VFC | Marvel |
Artemis | Artemis | | FC | DC |
Artemis Crock | Artemis | Hayley Kyoko | FC | DC |
Artemis Wheeler | Moon Bow | | OC | Original |
Arthur Curry | Aquaman | Jason Momoa | FC | DC |
Asa | Nightmare Nurse | | FC | DC |
Asariel | The Moon | Various White Haired Models | OC | Original |
Ash Williams | Ash | Bruce Campbell | OC | Original |
Ashton Broder | Revise | | OC | Original |
Aspen Matthews | None | Megan Fox | FC | Image |
Athena | None | | TPC | DC |
Atlee | None | | FC | DC |
Atlin | Atlin | N/A | OC | Original |
Atrice Duckstein | Ducky | Miss Deadly Red | OC | Original |
Atrid | Cryopyre | Tanner Buchanan | OC | Original |
Atrun Rai | None | | OC | Original |
Audra Meridian | Windrose | | OC | Original |
Austin Reese | None | Tanner Buchanan | OC | Original |
Autumn Graves | Final Girl | Jodelle Ferland | OC | Original |
Ava Starr | Ghost | Hanna John-Kamen | FC | Marvel |
Ayanna Dreyfus | Absolute Zero | | OC | Original |
Azazel | None | | VFC | Marvel |
Bailey Jennings | Chrysalis | Merit Leighton | OC | Original |
Balder | Balder the Brave | Henry Cavill | FC | Marvel |
Bando George | Skip | Joshua Rush | OC | Original |
Bane | Bane | Tom Hardy | VFC | DC |
Barbara Gordon | Batgirl or Oracle | Dina Meyer | MFC | DC |
Barbara-Ann Minerva | Cheetah | Jessica Chastain | VFC | DC |
Barney Barton | Trickshot | Norman Reedus | FC | Marvel |
Barry Allen | The (Original) Flash | Grant Gustin | MFC | DC |
Bart Allen | Impulse | Voiced by Jason Marsden | FC | DC |
Baxter Stockman | None | Blair Underwood | VFC | IDW |
Beatriz da Costa | Fire | Caroline Trentini | FC | DC |
Belinda Gutierrez | Silverdane | | OC | Original |
Bella | Bella the Tempest | Tilda Swinton | OC | Original |
Bella Donna | Belle | Lea Seydoux | FC | Marvel |
Ben Grimm | The Thing | Harvey Keitel | FC | Marvel |
Ben Reilly | Scarlet Spider | Tom Holland | FC | Marvel |
Ben Turner | Bronze Tiger | Idris Elba | FC | DC |
Bennett Masterson | Mischief | Taylor Kitsch | OC | Original |
Beroe Kazinski | Beroe | Lena Kitsune | OC | Original |
Betsy Braddock | Psylocke | Rosie Huntington | FC | Marvel |
Bette Kane | Flamebird | Taylor Hickson | FC | DC |
Betty Ross | Red She-Hulk | Jennifer Connelly | FC | Marvel |
Big Barda | None | Gina Carano | FC | DC |
Billy Batson | Shazam | Asher Angel - Billy, Zachary Levi - Shazam | FC | DC |
Billy Kaplan | Wiccan | Uriah Shelton | FC | Marvel |
Bishop | None | N/A | FC | Marvel |
Bizarro | The OTHER Bizarro | | FC | DC |
Black Adam | Black Adam | Dwayne Johnson | VFC | DC |
Blackagar Boltagon | Blackbolt | Anson Mount | FC | Marvel |
Blackjack O'Hare | Blackjack O'Hare | Jeffrey Donovan | FC | Marvel |
Blaine Colt | Kid Colt | Blaine Colt | FC | Marvel |
Blake Riviere | None | N/A | OC | Original |
Blue GhostEyes | None | Jana Mashonee | OC | Original |
Bobbi Morse | Mockingbird | Adrianne Palicki | FC | Marvel |
Bobby Drake | Iceman | Frank Rossi | FC | Marvel |
Bobby Lane | Burnout | | FC | DC |
Bobby McFadden | Blinkdog | Chris Zylka | OC | Original |
Boonsri Chietsonkrit | Night Dragon | Jeeja Yanin | OC | Original |
Booster Gold | Booster Gold | Glenn Howerton | FC | DC |
Boris Shostak | Warmir | | OC | Original |
Brainiac 5 | Brainiac 5 | Jesse Rath | FC | DC |
Brian Braddock | Captain Britain | Henry Cavill | FC | Marvel |
Brick Bardo | None | | OC | Original |
Bruce Banner | The Incredible Hulk | Edward Norton | FC | Marvel |
Bruce Wayne | Batman | Ben Affleck | MFC | DC |
Brunnhilde | Valkyrie | Katheryn Winnick | FC | Marvel |
Bullseye | Bullseye | Sam Witwer | VFC | Marvel |
Bunny Macleod | Prisma | Mckenna Grace | OC | Original |
Cable | Cable | Josh Brolin | FC | Marvel |
Cael Becker | None | | OC | Marvel |
Cain Marko | The Unstoppable Juggernaut | Himself | VFC | Marvel |
Caitlin Fairchild | None | Deborah Ann Woll | FC | DC |
Caleb Dykstra | Bio-Blade | Really just an ArtBreeder pic | OC | Original |
Caliburn | None | Gerard Butler (Beowulf & Grendal) | OC | Original |
Calum Wixx | Portal | Curran Walters | OC | Original |
Camellia Lowe | Magical Girl Lunar Dark | Elsie Fisher | OC | Original |
Cameron Chase | None | Yvonne Strahovski | FC | DC |
Carin Taylor | Velocity | | FC | Image |
Carl Aalston | Rain Boy | | FC | Marvel |
Carmine Falcone | The Roman | Marlon Brando | AFC | DC |
Carol Danvers | Captain Marvel | Yvonne Strahovski | MFC | Marvel |
Carol Ferris | Star Sapphire | Felicity Jones | FC | DC |
Carrie Kelley | Sparrow | Chloe Howl | FC | DC |
Carson Deschain | Kinetic | Andy Bean | OC | Original |
Casey Brinke | Space Case | Madeline Zima | FC | DC |
Casey Jones | Casey Jones | Casey Jones | FC | IDW |
Cassandra Cain | Orphan | Yanin Vismitananda | FC | DC |
Cassidy Park | Girl Friday; Traffic | Karla Jean Davis | OC | Original |
Cassie Sandsmark | Wonder Girl | Peyton List | FC | DC |
Cecil Stedman | None | | TPC | Image |
Cecily Winters | Ms. Winters | Charlize Theron | OC | Original |
Charles Xavier | Professor X | James McAvoy | FC | Marvel |
Charlie Fulbright | Bio-Research Unit Charlie-03 | Kelly McGillis | OC | Original |
Charlotte Gage-Radcliffe | Misfit | Rose Leslie | FC | DC |
Chas Chandler | None | Karl Urban | FC | DC |
Cheyenne Brawley | None | | OC | Original |
Chizue Nakamura | Owari (The End) | Kasumi Arimura | OC | Original |
Chloe Sharpe | Glimmer | | OC | Original |
Christian Frost | None | | FC | Marvel |
Christine Lake | None | Mina Sundwall | OC | Original |
Chuck Taine | Bouncing Boy | Jonah Hill | FC | DC |
Cindy Moon | Silk | Kim Yoo-Jung | FC | Marvel |
Cinque Evers | Oletha Ukufa | Leslie Odom Jr. | OC | Original |
Cir-El | Supergirl (II) | | FC | DC |
Circe | Circe | | TPC | DC |
Claire Temple | Night Nurse | Rosario Dawson | AFC | Marvel |
Claire Voyant | The Black Widow | Face: Veronica Lake, Body: Betty Brosmer | FC | Marvel |
Clara Jennings | Charta | Jennifer Grey | OC | Original |
Clarice Ferguson | Blink | Jamie Chung | FC | Marvel |
Clark Kent | Superman | Brandon Routh | PFC | DC |
Claudius Aelecto | Anvil | Captain Gantu (Kevin Michael Richardson) | OC | Original |
Clea | Clea | Tany Djerq | FC | Marvel |
Cletus Kasady | Carnage | | VFC | Marvel |
Cliff Steele | Robotman | Brandon Frasier | FC | DC |
Clifford Secord | The Rocketeer | Billy Campbell | FC | Misc |
Clint Barton | Hawkeye | Jeremy Renner | FC | Marvel |
Clover Sharp | Indigo | Sky Ferreira | OC | Original |
Colborn | None | Frank Grillo | OC | Original |
Cole Cash | Grifter | | FC | DC |
Cole Cassidy | Cackler | | OC | Original |
Colette O'Connail | None | Virginia Gardner | OC | Original |
Colin Wilkes | Abuse | Thomas Barbusca | FC | DC |
Colleen Wing | None | Jessica Henwick | AFC | Marvel |
Comrade Spinner | Comrade Spinner | | OC | Original |
Conner Kent | Superboy | Joshua Orpin | FC | DC |
Connor Hawke | Red Arrow | | FC | DC |
Corben Kelly | None | Emillien Vekemans | OC | Original |
Cosmo | The Spacedog | | FC | Marvel |
Courtney Whitmore | The Star Spangled Kid | Brec Bassinger | FC | DC |
Craig Hollis | Mr. Immortal | Chord Overstreet | FC | Marvel |
Crystal Frost | Killer Frost | TBD | VFC | DC |
Crystalia Amaquelin | Crystal | Sydney Sweeney | FC | Marvel |
Cullen Bloodstone | Bloodstone | Will Poulter | FC | Marvel |
Daimon Hellstrom | Hellstorm, Prince of Lies | Matt Goss | VFC | Marvel |
Daisy Johnson | Quake | Chloe Bennet | FC | Marvel |
Damian Wayne | Robin | David Mazouz | FC | DC |
Dane Whitman | Black Knight | Kit Hairington | FC | Marvel |
Daniel Chain | Madwand | | OC | Original |
Daniel Hastings | Journey | Jude Law | OC | Original |
Daniel Ketch | Ghost Rider | TBD | FC | Marvel |
Daniel Sousa | None | Enver Gjokaj | AFC | Marvel |
Danielle Moonstar | Mirage | | FC | Marvel |
Danny Rand | Iron Fist | Finn Jones | FC | Marvel |
Dante Pertuz | Inferno | Tyler Posey | FC | Marvel |
Darcy Lewis | None | Kat Dennings | AFC | Marvel |
Dashenka Ivanov | Ursa Minor | | OC | Original |
David Alleyne | Prodigy | TBD | FC | Marvel |
David Corriea | None | | OC | Original |
Dawn Granger | Dove | Minka Kelly | FC | DC |
Death Reaper | Death Reaper | | VFC | Marvel |
Delores Klein | | Betty White | OC | Original |
Desmond mac Morna | Moonsilver | | OC | Original |
Detective Chimp | Detective Chimp | Tongo the Chimpanzee | FC | DC |
Dex Alruin | None | | OC | Original |
Dez | None | Vanessa Hudgens (circa 2010ish) | OC | Original |
Diana Prince | Wonder Woman | Gal Gadot | MFC | DC |
Dick Grayson | Nightwing | Jacob Elordi | MFC | DC |
Dinah Lance | Black Canary | Herself! (I prefer animated versions.) | FC | DC |
Dirk Morgan | Sun Boy | Wilson Bethel | FC | DC |
Divine | None | Alyssa Loughran | FC | DC |
Dmitri Pushkin | Rocket Red IV | John Rhys Davies | FC | DC |
Doc Samson | Doc Samson | Mark-Paul Gosselaar | FC | Marvel |
Donatello | None | Mitchell Whitfield | FC | IDW |
Donna Troy | Troia | Conor Leslie | FC | DC |
Donovan Rowland | Faoladh | Asreal | OC | Original |
Doreen Green | Squirrel Girl | Anna Kendrick | FC | Marvel |
Doris Zuel | Giganta | | FC | DC |
Dottie Underwood | | Bridget Regan | FC | Marvel |
Douglas Ramsey | Cypher | Graham Rogers | FC | Marvel |
Drake Riley | Volt | | OC | Original |
Drax | Drax the Destroyer | David Bautista | FC | Marvel |
Dream | Dream | Tom Sturridge | TPC | DC |
Driver | The Driver | | OC | Original |
Duke Thomas | Signal | Jacob Artist | FC | DC |
Dyani Zitkala | Stinger | | OC | Original |
Eabha Aine | None | Zara Axeronias | OC | Original |
Eddie Brock | Venom | Tom Hardy | VFC | Marvel |
Edward Crane | None | | | |
Edward Nygma | The Riddler | Unknown | VFC | DC |
Elaine Rosenberg | None | Ali Tate Cutler | OC | Original |
Elektra Natchios | Elektra | Elodie Yung | FC | Marvel |
Elena Rodriguez | Slingshot | Natalia Córdova-Buckley | FC | Marvel |
Elijah Snow | Ghost of the 20th Century | Alexander Skarsgaard | FC | DC |
Ella Normandy | Vampirella | Ireland Reid | FC | Dark Horse |
Elliot Hayes | None | Esti Ginzburg | OC | Original |
Elsa Bloodstone | None | Courtney Hope | FC | Marvel |
Elvis Odell | Dead Fed | Halston Sage | OC | Original |
Embershroud | Embershroud | | OC | Original |
Emiko Queen | Red Arrow | Li Bingbing | FC | DC |
Emily Roberts | None. | Emily Rudd | OC | Original |
Emma Frost | White Queen | Chloe Grace Moretz | MFC | Marvel |
Eric Brooks | Blade | Mahershala Ali | FC | Marvel |
Erik Killmonger | Killmonger | Michael B. Jordan | VFC | Marvel |
Erik Lensherr | Magneto | Charles Dance | VFC | Marvel |
Essix | S6 | Marie Avgeropoulos | OC | Original |
Ethan Wright | Osprey | | OC | Original |
Evan Cooper | Wraith | Dylan O'Brien (American Assassin era) | OC | Original |
Evan Demetrios | Nemean | Kellan Lutz | OC | Original |
Evan Sabahnur | Genesis | | FC | Marvel |
Evangeline Whedon | None | Erin Ruth | FC | Marvel |
Eve Eden | Nightshade | Shelley Hennig | FC | DC |
Eve Wilkins | Atom Eve | Kate McNamara | FC | Image |
Ezekiel Sims | None | Anton Nillson | FC | Marvel |
Fabian Cortez | None | Daniel Radcliffe | FC | Marvel |
Fandral | The Dashing, The Bold, The Swift | Cary Elwes | FC | Marvel |
Felicia Hardy | Black Cat | Amanda Seyfried | VFC | Marvel |
Felicity Felix | Flicker | Jenna Coleman | OC | Original |
Felicity Smoak | Overwatch | Emily Bett Rickards | AFC | DC |
Finley Ellison | None | Amanda Seyfried | OC | Original |
Fiorella Bianchi | None | Sofia Mina Delle Cave | OC | Original |
Flash Thompson | Agent Venom | Artist Rendention | FC | Marvel |
Flatline | Flatline | | VFC | DC |
Floyd Lawton | Deadshot | | VFC | DC |
Foggy Nelson | Guts | Elden Henson | AFC | Marvel |
Forge | Forge | Jay Tavare | FC | Marvel |
Frank Castle | The Punisher | Jon Bernthal | FC | Marvel |
Frank Noble | Grenademan | | OC | Original |
Franklin Hall | Graviton | Adrian Pasdar | VFC | Marvel |
Franklin Richards | Powerhouse | Dane DeHaan | FC | Marvel |
Franklin Spade, Jr | Mr. Badass | Will Arnett | OC | Original |
Fred Dukes | The Blob | | VFC | Marvel |
Freddy Freeman | Pantheon | Jack Dylan Grazer / Adam Brody | FC | DC |
Frederick Foswell | Big Man | N/A | VFC | Marvel |
Friday | Friday | Gina Rogriguez | OC | Original |
Frigga | None | Rene Russo | FC | Marvel |
Gabby Kinney | Honey Badger | | FC | Marvel |
Gabriel Summers | Vulcan | Joseph Ollman | TPC | Marvel |
Galina Nemirovsky | Crimson Dynamo | | FC | Marvel |
Gamora | None | | FC | Marvel |
Gar Logan | Beast Boy | Ryan Potter | FC | DC |
Garth | Tempest | Hale Appleman | FC | DC |
George Harkness | Captain Boomerang | Jai Courtney | VFC | DC |
Gilgamesh | None | Don Lee | FC | Marvel |
Giselle duGevaudan | None | Sofia Boutella | OC | Original |
Glamour | Glamour | TBD | OC | Original |
Glenn talbot | None | Adrian Pasdar | TPC | Marvel |
Gloria Westhaven | None | | OC | Original |
Glorianna Silver | None | | FC | Image |
Gothic Lolita | Gothic Lolita | | FC | Marvel |
Grail | None | | FC | DC |
Grant Ward | Agent Ward | Brett Dalton | FC | Marvel |
Greer Grant | Tigra | Katharine McNamara | FC | Marvel |
Greg Rollins | Astro-Knight | | OC | Original |
Groot | I am Groot | Vin Diesel | FC | Marvel |
Gunna Sijurvald | Troll | | FC | Marvel |
Guy Gardner | Green Lantern | Andy Dalton | FC | DC |
Gwen Stacy | Ghost Spider | Alice Tarasenko | FC | Marvel |
Gwendolyn Poole | The Unbelievable Gwenpool | Emma Myers | FC | Marvel |
Hal Jordan | Green Lantern, sector 2814 | Christopher Meloni | MFC | DC |
Hank Hall | Hawk | Alan Ritchson | FC | DC |
Hank Pym | Giant-Man / Fire Ant | Michael Douglas | FC | Marvel |
Hannah Montalcini | None | | OC | Original |
Harley Quinn | Harley Quinn | Margot Robbie | MFC | DC |
Harper Row | None (yet!) | Elizabeth Cullen | FC | DC |
Harrison Wells | Professor Zoom/Reverse-Flash | Matt Letscher/Tom Cavanagh | VFC | DC |
Harry Jordan | Air Wave | Michael Cera ca. 2003 | FC | DC |
Harvey Dent | None | Joseph Gordon Levitt | AFC | DC |
Hayal | None | Paul Bettany | OC | Original |
Heather Danielson | Knockout | No idea who the name is in the picture I use. | OC | Original |
Heidi Ingerdottir | Saga | | OC | Original |
Hela | Hela | Cate Blanchett | FC | Marvel |
Helena Bertinelli | Huntress | Liv Tyler | FC | DC |
Helena Shepherd | None | | OC | Original |
Helena Wayne | None | Jessica De Gouw | FC | DC |
Hella Rokkurdisardottir | Discord | Josie Hamming (without tatts) -- http://i.imgur.com/CNTpYEi.png | OC | Original |
Hellboy | Hellboy | Comic Book Hellboy (Voiced by Ron Perlman) | FC | Dark Horse |
Helmut Zemo | Baron Zemo | Daniel Bruhl | VFC | Marvel |
Henrietta Morrison | None | Carmen Solomons | OC | Original |
Henry Devine | Ratchet | R.O.U.S, most notable for their Oscar nomination in 'The Princess Bride'. | OC | Original |
Henry McCoy | Beast | | FC | Marvel |
Hercules | Prince of Power | Brock O'Hurn | FC | Marvel |
Hippolyta | None | Chloris Leachman | TPC | DC |
Hiroshi Taka | Tora | Someone Drawn | OC | Original |
Hope Summers | Messiah | Abigail Cowen | FC | Marvel |
Hope Svelgate | Lady Death | Yvette Rachelle | FC | Misc |
Hyperion | Hyperion | Who could do him justice? | FC | Marvel |
Iara Dos Santos | Shark-Girl | CGI | FC | Marvel |
Iason | Iason | Kostas Martakis | OC | Original |
Idunn | Idunn the Maiden, Ever-Young | Willow Hand | FC | Marvel |
Ikaris | None | Richard Madden | FC | Marvel |
Illyana Rasputina | Magik | Anya Taylor-Joy | FC | Marvel |
Ilmr Hukommelse | None | | OC | Original |
Inari Coltrain | Lodestone | Jasmin Savoy Brown | OC | Original |
Inez Temple | Outlaw | Charlotte McKinney | FC | Marvel |
Inque | Inque | | VFC | DC |
Irie West | Kid Flash | | FC | DC |
Irina-As17 | Alpha 17 | | OC | Original |
Isabel Kane | Smasher | Alexis Knapp | FC | Marvel |
Isalia | None | | OC | Original |
Isra Kosimar | None | Katie McGrath | OC | Original |
Ivana Baiul | None | Emilia Clarke | TPC | DC |
J'onn J'onzz | Martian Manhunter | Billy Zane | FC | DC |
Jacen Knight | None | "Cowboy" James Storm | OC | Original |
Jack Hutton | None | | OC | Original |
Jack Nolan | Stoneclaw | Alan Ritchson | OC | Original |
Jack Ryder | The Creeper | Hugh Dancy | FC | DC |
Jack Temple | None | Matthew Bell | OC | Original |
Jackie Estacado | The Darkness | Mike Patton | VFC | Image |
Jackson Mathias | Luck Bender | Clinton Moxam | OC | Original |
Jacob Walker | None | Matthew McConaughey | OC | Original |
Jacqueline Falsworth | Spitfire | Jaime Ray Newman | FC | Marvel |
Jade Nguyen | Cheshire | Kelly Hu | VFC | DC |
Jaime Reyes | Blue Beetle | | FC | DC |
Jaina Hudson | White Rabbit | | VFC | DC |
Jake Gomez | Werewolf By Night | Michael Hudson | FC | Marvel |
James Barnes | Winter Soldier | Sebastian Stan | MFC | Marvel |
James Proudstar | Warpath | | FC | Marvel |
James Rhodes | War Machine | Don Cheadle | FC | Marvel |
Jamie Madrox | Multiple Man | | FC | Marvel |
Jan de Wit | Dancer | Mads Mikkelsen | OC | Original |
Jane Foster | Valkyrie | Natalie Portman | FC | Marvel |
Jane Roe | Vermilion | Angelina Jolie (1995: Hackers) | OC | Original |
Jane Vasko | Painkiller Jane | Sarah Rafferty | FC | Misc |
Janet van Dyne | The Wasp | Morena Baccarin | FC | Marvel |
Jason Blood | None | Jason Isaacs | FC | DC |
Jason Todd | Red Hood | Troy Baker | FC | DC |
Jason Wylde | Glaive | John Krasinski | OC | Original |
Jason Wyngarde | Mastermind | David Dawson | VFC | Marvel |
Jay Guthrie | Icarus | | FC | Marvel |
Jayna | Zayna | Mila Kunis | FC | DC |
Jean Grey | Marvel Girl | Sophie Turner | MFC | Marvel |
Jean-Paul Beaubier | Northstar | Matt Bomer | FC | Marvel |
Jean-Paul Valley | Azrael | Austin Butler | FC | DC |
Jeanne-Marie Beaubier | Aurora | Catherine Brunet | FC | Marvel |
Jemma Simmons | | Elizabeth Henstridge | AFC | Marvel |
Jenni Ognats | XS | | FC | DC |
Jennifer Kale | Swamp Queen | Bridgit Mendler | FC | Marvel |
Jennifer Stavros | Roulette | Kathryn Newton | FC | Marvel |
Jennifer Takeda | Hazmat | | FC | Marvel |
Jennifer Walters | She-Hulk | Jennifer Walters as played by Alison Brie | FC | Marvel |
Jennifer-Lynn Hayden | Jade | | FC | DC |
Jeremiah Parrish | The Confessor | John Slattery | FC | Image |
Jeremy Stone | Maul | Seth Rogan | FC | DC |
Jesse Chambers | Liberty Belle | Indiana Evans | FC | DC |
Jessica Cruz | Beryl | | FC | DC |
Jessica Drew | Spider Woman | | FC | Marvel |
Jessica Jones | Jewel | Krysten Ritter | FC | Marvel |
Jethro Glass | One Hit Wonder | Clint Eastwood | OC | Original |
Jigsaw | Jigsaw | Walton Goggins | VFC | Marvel |
Jim Gordon | Commissioner | Gary Oldman | AFC | DC |
Jim Hammond | Human Torch I | Ryan Gossling | FC | Marvel |
Jimmy Hudson | Jimmeh | Scott Eastwood | FC | Marvel |
Jimmy Olsen | None | Michael Cassidy | AFC | DC |
Jinny Hex | None | Unknown Model | FC | DC |
Jinx | Jinx | Lisa Ambalavanar | FC | DC |
Joan Wright | None | Emma Watson | OC | Original |
Joel Sterling | None | Patrick Schwarzenegger | OC | Original |
Johanna Mitchell | None | Massy Arias | OC | Original |
John Constantine | The Hellblazer | Matt Ryan | FC | DC |
John Stewart | Green Lantern | David Ramsey | FC | DC |
Johnathan Marksman | ScatterLight | A Young Michael Eklund | OC | Original |
Johnny Blaze | Ghost Rider | Johnny Depp | FC | Marvel |
Johnny Gallo | None | Justin Bieber | FC | Marvel |
Johnny Storm | Human Torch | | FC | Marvel |
Jon Kent | Superboy | Michael Bishop | FC | DC |
Jonah Blackwood | None | Dylan O'brien | OC | Original |
Jonathan Powers | Jester | Steve Buscemi | OC | Original |
Jonathan Sims | The Archivist | Dev Patel | OC | Original |
Jonothon Starsmore | Chamber | Elliot Tittensor | FC | Marvel |
Joseph Gardner | Hawkman | Armie Hammer | FC | DC |
Joshua Foley | Elixir | | FC | Marvel |
Josiah Ellis | Clockwork | Kit Harrington | OC | Original |
Jovian Anderson | Bolo | | OC | Original |
Jubilation Lee | Jubilee | Lana Condor | FC | Marvel |
Julia Carpenter | Arachne | Bryce Dallas Howard | FC | Marvel |
Julia Pennyworth | Tuxedo One | Emma Stone | FC | DC |
Julian Keller | Hellion | Brant Daugherty | FC | Marvel |
Julie Power | Lightspeed | Katie LeClerc (2011) | FC | Marvel |
Julie Yan | None, yet. | Tian Jing | OC | Original |
Julien Renard | None | Tom Payne | OC | Original |
Julio Richter | Rictor | Tyler Posey | FC | Marvel |
June Connor | None | Daisy Ridley (If she looked like a thrash metal girl.) | OC | Original |
June Moone | Enchantress | Meghan Markle | FC | DC |
Justin Pierce | Special Agent Pierce | | AFC | Marvel |
Ka'shira Raptorethi | None | Zendaya | OC | Original |
Kaida Connolly | None | Marie Digby | OC | Original |
Kainashi | Kainashi | Lindsay Jones (Voice) | OC | Original |
Kaine Parker | Blood Spider | | FC | Marvel |
Kaldur'ahm | Aqualad | Kolton Stewart | FC | DC |
Kamala Khan | Ms. Marvel | Sophia Taylor Ali | FC | Marvel |
Kaminari | None | Fuki | FC | Marvel |
Kang the conqueror | Kang the Conqueror | Jonathan Majors | TPC | Marvel |
Kara Danvers | Supergirl | Charlize Theron (circa '95) | MFC | DC |
Kara Lynn Palamas | Agent 33 | Maya Stojan | FC | Marvel |
Karen Starr | Power Girl | Charlize Theron | FC | DC |
Karita Landry | None | Dove Cameron | OC | Original |
Karl Lykos | Sauron | Andrew Garfield | TPC | Marvel |
Karla Sofen | Moonstone | Amber Heard | VFC | Marvel |
Karnak Mander-Azur | Shatterer | Mark Dacascos | FC | Marvel |
Karolina Dean | Glitterbomb | Virginia Gardner | FC | Marvel |
Kasios | Olympian | Brenton Thwaites | OC | Original |
Kassandra Pagonis | None | Melissanthi Mahut | OC | Original |
Kate Bishop | None | Bex Taylor-Klaus | FC | Marvel |
Kate Cha | Dupli-Kate | Olivia Yoon | FC | Image |
Kate Kane | Batwoman | Evan Rachel Wood | FC | DC |
Katrina Cupertino | Cybernary | Vanessa Hudgens | FC | DC |
Katsumi Oshiro | Bakeneko | | OC | Original |
Kay Challis | Crazy Jane | Diane Guerrero | FC | DC |
Kay Fury | Knockout | Kiki Vhyce in lifts and a wig | VFC | DC |
Keagan Nichols | Feather | | OC | Original |
Keith Brooks | Lesion | Alexander Ludwig | OC | Original |
Kelda Stormrider | None | Elizabeth Debicki | FC | Marvel |
Keli Quintela | Teen Lantern | N/A | FC | DC |
Kelly Praetor | Apex | Emilia Clarke | OC | Original |
Kendall Vaillant | None | Avril Lavigne | OC | Original |
Kendra Saunders | Hawkgirl | | FC | DC |
Kenesha | Savant | Sisse Marie | FC | Image |
Kevin Plunder | Ka-Zar, Lord of the Savage Land | Brock O'Hurn (Sans beard) | FC | Marvel |
Kevin Sydney | Morph | Ty Simpkins | FC | Marvel |
Khanitiel | N/A | | OC | Original |
Kian | None | | OC | Original |
Kiana | Coral | Putri Cinta | OC | Original |
Kiari Song | None | Emily Blunt | OC | Original |
Kiden Nixon | Flux | Sabrina Carpenter | FC | Marvel |
Killian Quinn | The Willow | Colin Farrell (20-something) | OC | Original |
Killian Vargo | The Black Goat | Luke Evans | OC | Original |
Kim Hayes | Haze | Alice Kremelberg | OC | Original |
Kimi Starr | Tempest | | OC | Original |
Kitkat | None | | OC | Original |
Kitora Alua | Horizon | Minami Hamabe | OC | Original |
Kitty Pryde | Shadowcat | Barbara Palvin | FC | Marvel |
Knox Kennedy | None | Andrew Rogers | OC | Original |
Koga Miura | Ryu Senshi | Masahiro Inoue | OC | Original |
Kokumo Adebesi | None | Jhene Aiko | OC | Original |
Kora Ikassis | Melos | | OC | Original |
Kora Johnson | Sunshine | Dianne Doan | FC | Marvel |
Koriand'r | Starfire | Auli'i Cravalho | FC | DC |
Kraglin Obfonteri | None | Sean Gunn | FC | Marvel |
Kurt Wagner | Nightcrawler | Comic Book Nightcrawler (Voiced by Liam O'Brien) | FC | Marvel |
Kwannon | Revanche | Aya Osanai | FC | Marvel |
Kyani Kohanna | Kyn | Michael B. Jordan | OC | Original |
Kyle Porter | Fixer | Hale Appleman | OC | Original |
Kyle Rayner | Green Lantern | Harry Styles | FC | DC |
Lance Hunter | "Hunter" | Nick Blood | FC | Marvel |
Landry Lugar | SpotOp | Colin Morgan | OC | Original |
Lara Croft | Tomb Raider | Camilla Luddington (Voice) | FC | IDW |
Larry Trainor | Negative Man | Matt Bomer | FC | DC |
Laura Kinney | Talon | | FC | Marvel |
Laxmi Mallick | None | | OC | Original |
Layla Abdalla El-Faouly | Scarlet Scarab | May Calamawy | FC | Marvel |
Leena Danvers | Ballista | | OC | Original |